Administration

Amy Dowding
Director of Advancement
Monica Harron
Office Manager
Elizabeth Manno
Assistant Principal/Grade 8 Homeroom/ Middle School Spanish
Anna O'Rourke
Principal
Linda Silvers
Nurse

Preschool Team

Claire Adamini
PK-3's Assistant Teacher
Laura Arnold
Transitional Kindergarten Assistant
Cathy Betesh
PK-3's Lead Teacher
Tara Chila
PK-4's Lead Teacher
Danielle Constantine
P-K 3's Assistant Teacher
Wendy Harco
PK-4's Assistant Teacher
Amanda Kennedy
PK-3's Lead Teacher
Lisa Lefebvre
PK-4's Assistant Teacher
Tricia Misurelli
PK-4's Lead Teacher
Yolanda Mitchell
PK- 5 World Language Teacher
Trevor Munoz
Physical Education Teacher
Carie Padgett
PK-3's Lead Teacher / K-5 Support
Jennifer Santangelo
Transitional Kindergarten Lead Teacher
Karol Santiago
Preschool Art/ Grade 1 Support
Carolyn Swan
PK-3's Lead Teacher
Nancy Szilagyi
PK-4's Lead Teacher
Mary Tappan
Librarian

Kindergarten-Grade 5 Team

Kathy Backus
Grade 6 Homeroom / Religion Teacher Grades 4-8
Jeanette Campo
Grade 3 Teacher
Cara Capilli
Grade 2 Teacher
Jenn Gallo
Middle School Social Studies Teacher/K-5 Technology
Emma Giorgio
K-8 Music Teacher
Jane Harris
K-8 Art Teacher
Taylor Hicks
Grade 4 Teacher
Jody Lampasso
Grade 1 Teacher
Jean Lombardo
Kindergarten Assistant Teacher
Laura Matos
Grade 5 Teacher
Yolanda Mitchell
PK- 5 World Language Teacher
Trevor Munoz
Physical Education Teacher
Beth O'Brien
K-5 Support
Carie Padgett
PK-3's Lead Teacher / K-5 Support
AnneMarie Richards
Middle School Math Teacher/Grade 5 Math Support
Karol Santiago
Preschool Art/ Grade 1 Support
Joanne Seavy
Kindergarten Teacher
Mary Tappan
Librarian
Jeanette Thompson
Science Teacher

Middle School Team

Kathy Backus
Grade 6 Homeroom / Religion Teacher Grades 4-8
Justine Baum
French Teacher
Christine Bucciero
Middle School Math Teacher
Jenn Gallo
Middle School Social Studies Teacher/K-5 Technology
Emma Giorgio
K-8 Music Teacher
Jane Harris
K-8 Art Teacher
Jennifer Kasinskas
Grade 7 Homeroom / Middle School ELA Teacher
Elizabeth Manno
Assistant Principal/Grade 8 Homeroom/ Middle School Spanish
Trevor Munoz
Physical Education Teacher
Elizabeth Nesbitt
Learning Specialist
AnneMarie Richards
Middle School Math Teacher/Grade 5 Math Support
Jeanette Thompson
Science Teacher

Support Team

Isabel Caporale
Security Guard
Phil Franceschini
Facilities
Amy Kertesz
Security Guard
Jim McElroy
Facilities
Greg Taylor
Facilities